Tom Felton

Felton in 2012, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Thomas Andrew Felton

Place of Birth: Surrey Mid Eastern, Surrey, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 22 September, 1987

Ethnicity: English

Tom Felton is an English actor and musician. He is known for playing Draco Malfoy in the Harry Potter films. Tom and his brother Chris founded the World Junior Carp Tournament.

Tom’s paternal grandfather is named Frederick A. Felton (who possibly was the son of Florence Rossberg). Frederick was born in Hastings, Sussex, England.

Tom’s paternal grandmother is named Heather Wingfield.

Tom’s maternal grandfather is Nigel Allister G. Anstey (the son of Colman G. Anstey and Hylda M. White). Nigel was born in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England.

Tom’s maternal grandmother is Wendy Lindell (the daughter of Ronald Severin Frank Lindell and Dorothy Phyllis Thomas). Wendy was born in Bristol, Gloucestershire, England. Ronald was the son of Charles Frederick Lindell and Mary Ann Smith. Dorothy was the daughter of Frank Thomas and Clara Ann Pridham.

Source: Information on Tom’s ancestry – http://www.thesun.co.uk

16 Responses

  1. Gurrl says:

    I classify him as an egg head

  2. Tyler says:

    He’s already aging.

  3. neiltennant says:

    he looks very good !

    but he is one of those brits who can pass for eastern germans or slavics

    he is more slavic than daniel craig who often plays slavic roles

  4. Marlene Bleddyn says:

    a fine looking man.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.