Tom Cullen

by follers on July 14, 2017

Tom Cullen – 55th Annual Times BFI London Film Festival – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Thomas Osborn Cullen

Place of Birth: Cardigan North, Cardiganshire, Wales

Date of Birth: 17 July, 1985

Ethnicity: Irish, English

Tom Cullen is a Welsh actor, writer, and director.

He has said:

When people ask me where I’m from and I say Wales, nobody knows where it is. It really makes my blood boil!… I do feel very Welsh. My parents aren’t actually Welsh – my Dad’s Irish and my Mum’s English – but growing up in Wales and growing up in that culture, it’s so rich, that it just penetrates every single fibre of you… There’s a certain outlook in Wales, it’s got like a steely humility which I’m very proud of. I think the Welsh can be passionate and humble at the same time, and very generous.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: