Toks Olagundoye

by stlucas on December 3, 2017

Birth Name: Olatokunbo Susan Olasobunmi Abeke Olagundoye

Place of Birth: Lagos, Nigeria

Date of Birth: September 16, 1975

Ethnicity:
*Nigerian (father)
*Norwegian (mother)

Toks Olagundoye is a Nigerian film and television actress, writer, and producer.

Toks’s father is Nigerian and Tok’s mother is Norwegian. Her parents are pictured here and here.

Source: http://www.sheknows.com

Photo by s_bukley/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: