Tim Curry

Kinsey Movie Premiere

Birth Name: Timothy James Curry

Place of Birth: Runcorn, Cheshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 19 April, 1946

Ethnicity: English, Irish, Scottish

Tim Curry is a British actor, singer, and composer. He is known for starring in The Rocky Horror Picture Show (1975), It (1990), The Three Musketeers (1993), and Scary Movie 2 (2001), among many others.

Tim’s paternal grandparents were John Thomas Curry (the son of Thomas Curry and Isabella Fletcher) and Agnes Macdonald (the daughter of Michael Macdonald and Elizabeth).

Tim’s maternal grandparents were Henry Langmead and Beatrice Buckley. Beatrice was born in Cork, Ireland.

Photo by PrPhotos

5 Responses

  1. Capricious says:

    Thought he had Jewish ancestry

  2. cwm85 says:

    My dad looks a lot like him but darker with brown eyes.

  3. andrew says:

    he looks like Alan Parsons who is English too.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.