Tiffany Young

Birth Name: Stephanie Young Hwang

Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 1, 1989

Ethnicity: Korean

Tiffany Young is an American singer. She is one of the members of the South Korean girl group Girls’ Generation.

Her mother, whose family name is Choi, committed suicide when she was twelve.

Source: Birth record of Tiffany Young – https://www.familysearch.org

1 Response

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.