Thaila Ayala

by stlucas on April 10, 2018

Thaila Ayala – 26th Annual Elton John AIDS Foundation’s Academy Awards Viewing Party – Arrivals – The Pacific Design Center, 8687 Melrose Avenue – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Vertical, Portrait, Photography, Film Industry, Award, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, People, Person, Celebrity, Celebrities, Topix, Bestof, Red Carpet Arrival, Annual Event, 90th Annual Academy Awards, Arrival, Oscars, California Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Thaila Ayala Sales

Place of Birth: Presidente Prudente, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: April 14, 1986

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, Basque, Italian, possibly other]

Thaila Ayala is a Brazilian actress and model.

Thaila is the daughter of Maria Eunice (Ayala) and Clóvis Sales. She has been described as having Spanish and Italian ancestry. Thaila’s surnames are of Basque and Portuguese origin.

Thaila’s maternal grandparents were André Ayala and Isaltina Dangirolano/Zangirolamo.

Source: http://revistaquem.globo.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: