Terry Serpico

by stlucas on January 14, 2018

Terry Serpico – “Righteous Kill” New York City Premiere – Arrivals – Ziegfeld Theater – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Anthony G. Moore / PR Photos

Birth Name: Terrance Madison Serpico

Place of Birth: Fort Sill, Oklahoma, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 27, 1964

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), English, German

Terry Serpico is an American film and television actor.

Terry is the son of Mary Madison and Frank Lawrence Serpico, Sr. He has two children with his former wife, Erin Goodwin.

Terry’s paternal grandfather was Frank Sasti Serpico (the son of Dominic/Domenico Serpico and Antonetta/Antoinette Goodinelle). Frank was born in Italy, to parents from Marigliano, Naples, Campania. Dominic was the son of Giuseppe Serpico and Mariantonia Bonovalata.

Terry’s paternal grandmother was Marie/Mary Bernadette Schedeman (the daughter of Frederick/Fredrich Hall Schedeman and Helen “Nellie” Hart). Frederick’s parents were German.

Terry’s maternal grandfather was Charles Edward Madison (the son of Fred Smith Madison and Mary Louisa Napier). Fred was the son of Edward Madison and Melinda Thompson Ward. Mary Louisa was the daughter of Charles Fredric Napier, who was English, and of Ermina Augusta Musk, whose parents were English.

Terry’s maternal grandmother was Margaret Switzter (the daughter of Oscar William Switzter/Switzer and Elva Chestnut). Oscar was the son of George Leonard Switzer and Elizabeth Stephenson. Elva was the daughter of Christopher Columbus Chestnut and Lila Ann Cook.

Sources: Genealogy of Terry Serpico – http://www.genealogy.com

Obituary of Terry’s father – http://www.fhtimes.com

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew January 16, 2018 at 5:26 am

Dominic Serpico and Antoinette Goodinelle were from Marigliano, Naples, Campania, Italy

passingtime85 January 15, 2018 at 11:17 pm

I’ve confused him for Anthony Michael Hall, more than a few times.

fuzzybear44 January 15, 2018 at 11:27 pm

kinda look like Paul Bettany to me

passingtime85 January 16, 2018 at 4:13 am

I see that as well.

Previous post:

Next post: