Terry Crews

Crews in 2012, photo by PR Photos

Birth Name: Terry Alan Crews

Place of Birth: Flint, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 30, 1968

Ethnicity: African-American

Terry Crews is an American actor, comedian, activist, artist, and professional football player.

Terry is the son of Patricia and Terry Crews. He is married to Rebecca King, with whom he has five children.

One of Terry’s grandfathers’ names is General Simpson. Terry’s grandmothers are named Mary Moore and Ermelle Williams.

Terry is a devout Christian.

1 Response

  1. me says:

    He looks so African

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.