Terri Seymour

Featureflash / Shutterstock.com

Birth Name: Terri Louise Seymour

Birth Place: Buckinghamshire, England

Date of Birth: 1974

What Race or Ethnicity?: English and West Indian

The English actress and television personality is well known as the ex-girlfriend of American Idol judge, Simon Cowell. She was born to an English mother but she never knew her father.

‘My dad is West Indian and my mum is white’

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

12 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.