Terrell Suggs

by bearboy on October 7, 2015

SANTA MONICA, CA - FEB 18: Terrell Suggs at the 2012 Cartoon Net

Birth Name: Terrell Raymonn Suggs

Place of Birth: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Date of Birth: October 11, 1982

Ethnicity: African-American

Terrell Suggs is an American football player. He is an outside linebacker for the Baltimore Ravens of the National Football League (NFL).

He is the son of Laverne Diane (Kennedy) and Donald Lee Suggs. His parents are both African-American.

He has said that he considers himself “half Jewish”. This is likely in a sort of a religious sense, not by ancestry. It is not clear if Terrell has studied Judaism or has converted to Judaism.

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: