Teresa Giudice

Birth Name: Teresa Gorga

Place of Birth: Paterson, New Jersey, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 18, 1972

Ethnicity: Italian

Teresa Giudice is an American television personality. She is known for appearing on the show The Real Housewives of New Jersey. Her parents, Antonia (Campiglia) and Giacinto “Gino” Gorga, were Italian, and were born in Sala Consilina, Province of Salerno, Campania. She is fluent in Italian.

Teresa is married to businessperson Giuseppe “Joe” Giudice, who was born in Saronno, Italy. The couple has four children.

Among her books is Skinny Italian: Eat It and Enjoy It? Live La Bella Vita and Look Great, Too! (2010).

Source: Obituary of Teresa’s mother – https://www.findagrave.com

Joe Seer / Shutterstock.com

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

6 Responses

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.