Teresa Castillo

Birth Name: Teresa Ruth Castillo

Place of Birth: Long Beach, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 14, 1983

Ethnicity: Mexican, Spanish, Chinese

Teresa Castillo is an American actress. She was born in Long Beach, California, the daughter of Balvaneda (Aguilar) and Luis Castillo.

Teresa has stated on Twitter that she is of Mexican, Spanish, and Chinese descent.

Teresa’s mother is pictured here.

Sources: https://twitter.com
https://familysearch.org

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

2 Responses

  1. bablah says:

    Mothers first name is Balvaneda.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.