Ted Knight

by ethnic on July 10, 2010

Birth Name: Tadeusz Wladyslaw Konopka

Date of Birth: December 7, 1923

Place of Birth: Terryville, Litchfield County, Connecticut, U.S.

Date of Death: August 26, 1986

Place of Death: Pacific Palisades, California, U.S.

Ethnicity: Polish

Ted Knight was an American actor. His parents, Sophie/Sophia (Kowalewski/Kowaleska/Kovaleski) and Charles Walter Konopka, were Polish.

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: