Taylor Handley

by stlucas on July 12, 2018

Taylor Handley – “Battle: Los Angeles” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Regency Village Theatre – Westwood, CA, USA – Keywords: “World Invasion: Battle LA”, “Battle: LA”, “World Invasion: Battle Los Angeles” Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Taylor Laurence Handley

Place of Birth: Santa Barbara, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 1, 1984

Ethnicity: Dutch (paternal grandmother), Danish (maternal grandmother), English, German, 1/8th Swedish, 1/16th Mexican

Taylor Handley is an American actor.

Taylor is the son of Patrice Ilene (Aspegren) and Laurence Owen Handley. Taylor’s father is mostly of English, German, Dutch, and possibly some Mexican, descent. Taylor’s mother has Swedish, English, German, and Danish roots.

Taylor’s paternal grandfather was Owen Barry Handley (the son of Owen Berry Handley and Martha Sophie Huchting). Taylor’s grandfather Owen was born in California. Taylor’s great-grandfather Owen was born in Kentucky, the son of Vandois Edward Handley and Emma/Emily Mary Wallace. Martha was born in California, the daughter of August H. Huchting, who was German, and of Concepcion Marie Gonzales, whose parents were Pablo Antonio Gonzales and Maria Del Refugio Ortega.

Taylor’s paternal grandmother was Lucille Koel (the daughter of John Koel and Anna Buwalda/Buwoldo). Lucille was born in Iowa, to parents from the Netherlands.

Taylor’s maternal grandfather was Paul Edward Aspegren (the son of Wallace Walford Aspegren and Blanche May Riley). Paul was born in Kansas. Wallace was born in Iowa, to Swedish parents, Charles August Aspegren and Hulda S. Larson. Blanche was born in Kansas, the daughter of Samuel Edward Riley, whose father was English, and of Mary Elizabeth Freytag, whose parents were German.

Taylor’s maternal grandmother was Martha May “Marti” Lauritzen/Lauretzen (the daughter of Thomas Christian Lauritzen and Anna Jebina “Annie” Hansen). Martha was born in Kansas, to Danish parents, from Aadum and Sjelborg, Jutland, respectively.

Sources: Birth record of Taylor Handley – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Taylor’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Birth record of Taylor’s father – http://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Taylor’s paternal grandparents, Owen Barry Handley and Lucille Koel – http://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Taylor’s paternal great-grandmother, Martha Sophie (Huchting) Handley – http://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of Taylor’s maternal grandfather, Paul Edward Aspegren – http://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Taylor’s maternal grandfather, Paul Edward Aspegren – http://obits.ocregister.com

Obituary of Taylor’s maternal grandmother, Martha May “Marti” (Lauritzen/Lauretzen) Aspegren – http://obits.ocregister.com

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: