Tatiana Maslany

31st Annual Genie Awards Gala

Birth Name: Tatiana Gabriele Maslany

Place of Birth: Regina, Saskatchewan, Canada

Date of Birth: 22 September, 1985

Ethnicity: Austrian, German, Polish, Romanian, Ukrainian

Tatiana Maslany is a Canadian actress and producer.

Her first language is German, and she learnt French in elementary school. She is of Ukrainian and Polish descent on one side of her family, and German, Austrian, and Romanian on the other side.

Photo by PrPhotos

2 Responses

  1. madman says:

    I’m almost certain her paternal grandparents were Joseph Maslany and Gabriele Josephine.
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/149940363
    https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/149940335/gabriele-josephine-maslany

    They are buried in Regina, and Tatiana’s middle name is Gabriele.

  2. J.J. says:

    correction; her eyes are green and her hair is dark brown (brunette)

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.