Tanya Roberts

Tanya Roberts

Birth Name: Victoria Leigh Blum

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 15, 1955

Ethnicity: Irish, Jewish

Tanya Roberts is an American actress and producer. She has Irish and Jewish ancestry. She is often said to have a father of Irish descent and a Jewish mother, but “Blum” is not an Irish surname (it is often Jewish).

photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.