RJ Mitte

by madman on March 10, 2018

RJ Mitte – 11th Annual Raising the Stakes for CP Celebrity Charity Poker Tournament Benefiting One Step Closer Foundation – Planet Hollywood Resort & Casino – Las Vegas, NV, USA –  Photo Credit: PRN / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Jackson, Mississippi, U.S.

Date of Birth: August 21, 1992

Ethnicity: publicly unknown

RJ Mitte, full name Roy Frank Mitte III, is an American actor, producer, and model.

He is the son of Dyna Lea (Carriere) and Roy Frank Mitte. He was adopted by the couple. Roy is of English, Scottish, Irish, Welsh, and French-Canadian descent. Dyna is of Cajun/French ancestry.

RJ’s paternal grandfather was Roy Frank Mitte (the son of Henry Dale Mitte and Mamie Mattie Price). Dale was the son of Royal Frank “Roy” Mitte and Edna Alice Witham. Mamie was the daughter of Charles Howard Price and Mattie Tabatha Elder.

RJ’s paternal grandmother was Betty Joann Cole (the daughter of Weldon Barton Cole and Clara Adell Kincheloe). Weldon was the son of Robert Stephen Cole and Lillie Ann Inman. Clara was the daughter of Lewis Hill Kincheloe and Sarah Pearl Stewart.

RJ’s maternal grandfather was Larry Ewell Carriere (the son of Joseph Ewell “Red” Carriere and Virlee Perry). Joseph was the son of Thelismar Simon Carriere and Emma Alice St Cyr.

RJ’s maternal grandmother was named Anita Dianne “Anne” Derbonne.

Sources: Obituary of RJ’s paternal grandfather – https://www.findagrave.com

Obituary of RJ’s maternal grandmother – http://www.tributes.com

Genealogy of RJ’s great-grandfather, Henry Dale Mitte (through his sister, Audrey Estelle Mitte) – https://www.geni.com

Genealogy of RJ’s great-grandfather, Weldon Barton Cole – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of RJ’s great-grandmother, Clara Adell Kincheloe – https://www.findagrave.com

Genealogy of RJ’s great-grandfather, Joseph Ewell “Red” Carriere – https://www.findagrave.com


Amanda Lear

by andrew on September 24, 2017

Amanda Lear – “Le Crazy Horse de Paris” Show Paris Premiere – Arrivals – Crazy Horse – Paris, France – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: Pixplanete / PR Photos

Birth Name: Alain Maurice Louis René Tapp

Place of Birth: Saigon, French Indochina (now Vietnam)

Date of Birth: 18 June, 1939

Ethnicity: publicly unclear

Amanda Lear is a French actress, model, singer, lyricist, painter, and television presenter. She gained European success from the mid-1970s to the early 1980s as a disco music star.

Amanda’s origins are unclear, with her herself providing different information about her birth date and place, birth gender, names and nationalities of her parents, and the location of her upbringing.

Her surname is from her first husband, Paul Morgan Lear, a Scottish architecture student.

Amanda’s father possibly was André Tapp, a retired Captain of the French army, with British ancestry.

Amanda’s mother background is usually described as Russian-Asian.

Amanda speaks French, English, and Italian fluently.

Source: Birth certificate of Amanda Lear – http://www.astro.com


Stephen Blackehart

by madman on September 1, 2016

Stephen Blackehart at the "Super" Los Angeles Premiere, Egyptian

Stephen Blackehart is an American actor and producer.

While various untrustworthy sources state that he is the son of actor Marlon Brando, this is not the case.

Photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com


Tom Vilsack

by follers on July 19, 2016

Place of Birth: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 13, 1950

Ethnicity: publicly unknown

Tom Vilsack is an American politician. A member of the Democratic Party, he served as Mayor of Mount Pleasant, Iowa, from 1987 to 1992, the 40th Governor of Iowa, from January 15, 1999 to January 12, 2007, and the 30th United States Secretary of Agriculture, from January 20, 2009 to January 13, 2017.

He was a candidate for the Democratic Party’s nomination for President of the United States in 2008.

Tom was born in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, and was adopted by Dorothy R. “Dolly” (Mohn) and William Johnston “Bud” Vilsack. His full name is Thomas James Vilsack. William was the son of Carl Gregory Vilsack and Mary Alice Johnston. Dorothy was the daughter of Earl John Mohn and Dorothy Mae Cooke.

Bud Vilsack’s grandfather was Leopold Vilsack, a famous brewer and banker. Leopold and his wife, Dorothea/Dorothy A. Blank, were also the great-great-grandparents of singer Katy Perry. This means that Tom and Katy are second cousins, once removed.

The surname Vilsack is German.

Not much appears to be publicly available about Tom’s biological parents.

Tom was raised in a Catholic household. He is married to literacy advocate and politician Christie Vilsack, with whom he has two children.

Source: Genealogy of Tom Vilsack – https://www.geni.com


Mike Starr

by andrew on June 5, 2016

Closing Night- Goodfellas

Birth Name: Michael Starr

Place of Birth: Flushing, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 29, 1950

Ethnicity: publicly unknown

Mike Starr is an American actor. He has appeared in notable films such as Goodfellas, Miller’s Crossing, The Bodyguard, Ed Wood, Dumb & Dumber, Jersey Girl, and The Ice Harvest.

He is the brother of actor Beau Starr.

Photo by vonora/Bigstock.com