Trinidadian

Cardi B

by ethnic on September 15, 2017

Cardi B – 2017 BET Awards – Arrivals – Microsoft Theater – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: phred mosbey / PR Photos

Birth Name: Belcalis Almanzar

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 11, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Dominican Republic (father)
*Trinidadian (mother)

Cardi B is an American reality television star, dancer, and singer. She was born in the Bronx, to a father from the Dominican Republic and a Trinidadian mother. She stated on Breakfast Club Power 105.1 FM that she is a Boston Red Sox fan because “That’s where all the Dominicans are at”, that most Dominican players are with the Red Sox.

Source: http://www.thefader.com

{ 2 comments }

PartyNextDoor

by wanderer on June 17, 2017

Birth Name: Jahron Anthony Brathwaite

Place of Birth: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 3, 1993

Ethnicity: Afro-Jamaican, Afro-Trinidadian

PartyNextDoor is a Canadian rapper, singer, songwriter, and record producer. He was born in Mississauga, Ontario, Canada, to a Trinidadian father and a Jamaican mother.

Source: http://www.thefader.com

{ 0 comments }

Brandon Jay McLaren

by stlucas on April 16, 2017

Place of Birth: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Date of Birth: July 3, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Grenadian (father)
*Afro-Trinidadian (mother)

Brandon Jay McLaren is a Canadian actor.

Brandon is the son of Denise, who is from Trinidad, and Ira McLaren, who is from Grenville, Saint Andrew Parish, Grenada.

Source: http://www.grenada40.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments }

Noel Clarke

by madman on March 27, 2017

Birth Name: Noel Anthony Clarke

Place of Birth: Hammersmith, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: December 6, 1975

Ethnicity: Afro-Trinidadian

Noel Clarke is a British actor. His parents are from Trinidad.

Source: http://www.independent.co.uk

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments }

Vinessa Antoine

by stlucas on March 15, 2017

Birth Name: Vinessa Lynn Antoine

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: July 21, 1983

Ethnicity: Afro-Trinidadian

Vinessa Antoine is a Canadian actress. She was born in Toronto, Ontario, the daughter of Trinidadian parents, Michael “Mike” Antoine and Yolande. She grew up in Scarborough, Ontario, and has a younger brother.

Vinessa’s parents are pictured here.

Sources: https://www.thestar.com
http://www.langfieldentertainment.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments }