Rajput

Preity Zinta

by wanderer on January 9, 2017

Place of Birth: Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India

Date of Birth: 31 January, 1975

Ethnicity: Rajput Indian

Preity Zinta is an Indian actress. She was born in the Shimla district of Himachal Pradesh, India, the daughter of Nilprabha and Durganand Zinta. She has appeared in Hindi, Telugu, Punjabi, and English-language films.

Photo by prphotos

{ 0 comments }

Navi Rawat

by ethnic on November 29, 2009

BEVERLY HILLS - NOVEMBER 29: Navi Rawat at the "8th Annual Famil

Birth Name: Navlata Rawat

Place of Birth: Malibu, Los Angeles, California, US

Date of Birth: June 5, 1977

Ethnicity:
*Rajput Indian (father)
*German (mother)

Navi Rawat is an American actress. She played Theresa Diaz, a Latina, on the series The O.C. Navi played Amita Ramanujan on the series Numb3rs.

Navi is married to actor Brawley Nolte (Brawley King Nolte), whose father is actor Nick Nolte.

Navi’s maternal grandfather was Gerhard Littmann.

Source: http://www.askmen.com

photo by s_bukley/Bigstock.com

{ 4 comments }

Amir Khan

by ethnic on September 22, 2008

Birth Name: Amir Iqbal Khan

Place of Birth: Bolton, Lancashire, England

Date of Birth: 8 December, 1986

Ethnicity: Pakistani (Janjua Rajput)

Amir Khan is a British professional boxer. He is from the Janjua Rajput clan of Rawalpindi, Pakistan. The clan has a reputation as a group of warrior kings with a strong martial spirit.

{ 0 comments }