Portuguese

Fernanda Andrade

by stlucas on May 21, 2018

Fernanda Andrade – “Captain America: Civil War” World Premiere – Arrivals – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: São José dos Campos, São Paulo, Brazil

Date of Birth: 8 March, 1984

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Italian, Spanish, Portuguese, Swiss, possibly Indigenous Brazilian]

Fernanda Andrade is a Brazilian and American actress and model. She is married to musician Josh James. Her family moved to Miami, Florida, U.S., when she was eleven.

Fernanda has stated:

My mother’s side is of Italian and Spanish heritage. My father’s side is a big mix, but we know there is Portuguese (my last name), Spanish, Swiss and we think some native Brazilian.

Fernanda’s family is pictured here.

{ 0 comments }

Giselle Itié

by stlucas on May 21, 2018

Giselle Itie – “The Expendables” World Premiere – Arrivals – Grauman’s Chinese Theatre – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Tommaso Boddi / PR Photos

Birth Name: Giselle Itié Ramos

Place of Birth: Mexico City, Mexico

Date of Birth: October 3, 1981

Ethnicity:
*Mexican [Spanish, possibly other] (father)
*Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other] (mother)

Giselle Itié is a Mexican and Brazilian actress and model.

Giselle is the daughter of Sandra Lúcia Magalhães Ramos and Fernando Itié. Her father is Mexican. Her mother is from Brazil. She moved to Brazil with her family as a child.

Giselle’s maternal grandmother is named América Pinheiro Magalhães.

One of Giselle’s great-grandmothers was named Amália.

Giselle is pictured with her parents here.

Source: http://www.terra.com.br

{ 0 comments }

Bruna Linzmeyer

by stlucas on May 18, 2018

Birth Name: Bruna Mayara Linzmeyer

Place of Birth: Corupá, Santa Catarina, Brazil

Date of Birth: 11 November, 1992

Ethnicity: Brazilian [German, Portuguese, African, Indigenous, possibly Spanish]

Bruna Linzmeyer is a Brazilian actress and model.

Bruna is the daughter of Rosilete “Rosi” (dos Santos) and Gerson Ronaldo Linzmeyer. Bruna has a brother, Helder.

Bruna’s father has German ancestry. Bruna’s mother has African, Indigenous, and Portuguese, as well as possibly Spanish, ancestry.

Bruna’s maternal grandfather is Afro-Brazilian.

Bruna is pictured with her parents here.

{ 0 comments }

Philippe Coutinho

by Mixed Kidd on May 18, 2018

Birth Name: Philippe Coutinho Correia

Place of Birth: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Date of Birth: 12 June, 1992

Ethnicity: Brazilian [Portuguese, possibly other]

Philippe Coutinho is a Brazilian professional footballer. He plays as an attacking midfielder or winger.

Philippe is the son of Esmerelda Coutinho and architect José Carlos Correia. He is married to Aine.

Photo by Maxisports/Bigstock.com

{ 1 comment }

Michelle Gomez

by madman on April 28, 2018

Michelle Gomez – Comic-Con International San Diego 2017 – Day 4 – Hilton Bayfront Hotel – San Diego, CA, USA – Keywords: half length portrait, “Missy”, long brown hair, black blouse, jeans Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Barbara Henderson / PR Photos

Place of Birth: Glasgow, Scotland

Date of Birth: November 23, 1966

Ethnicity:
*Portuguese-Montserratian (father)
*Scottish (mother)

Michelle Gomez is a Scottish actress.

She is the daughter of May, a model agent, and Tony Gomez, a photographer. Michelle is married to actor Jack Davenport, with whom she has a son.

Sources: http://www.heraldscotland.com
https://www.theguardian.com

{ 0 comments }