Native American

Sinqua Walls

by madman on March 26, 2018

Sinqua Walls – 2012 MTV Movie Awards – Arrivals – Gibson Amphitheatre – Universal City, CA, USA – Keywords: Sinqua Walls Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Sinqua Mali Walls

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: April 6, 1985

Ethnicity: Afro-Jamaican, French, Native American, possibly other

Sinqua Walls is an American actor and college basketball player.

Sinqua is said to have Jamaican, French, and Native American ancestry. His mother’s maiden name is Lineberger, which is often German.

Source: http://www.kontrolmag.com

{ 0 comments }

Traci Dinwiddie

by madman on March 19, 2018

Place of Birth: Anchorage, Alaska, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 22, 1973

Ethnicity: Syrian, German, Cherokee Native American

Traci Dinwiddie is an American actress.

Traci’s surname, Dinwiddie, is from her stepfather, and is Scottish in origin. She has Syrian, German, and Cherokee Native American ancestry.

Photo by www.prphotos.com

{ 0 comments }

Jessica Jarrell

by Mixed Kidd on March 16, 2018

Jessica Jarrell – August 2013 MAGIC Fashion and Apparel Trade Show – Day 2 – Pastry Booth Photocall – Las Vegas Convention Center – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: Joyce Chow / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Jessica Lauren Jarrell

Place of Birth: San Bernardino, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 1, 1995

Ethnicity: African-American, Irish, Native American, possibly other

Jessica Jarrell is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and model. Jessica has mentioned her ethnicity on Twitter.

{ 0 comments }

Derya Arbaş

by madman on March 7, 2018

Birth Name: Derya Zerrin Berti

Date of Birth: June 17, 1968

Place of Birth: Santa Monica, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Death: October 22, 2003

Place of Death: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*Apache Native American, possibly other (father)
*Circassian, Turkish (mother)

Derya Arbaş is an American actress. She was the daughter of Zerrin Arbaş and Dehl Berti (Dehl Franke Berti), both actors.

Derya’s paternal grandparents were Carillo and Uhernik.

Derya’s maternal grandparents were Avni Arbaş and Zerrin. Avni was a Circassian painter, who was born in Istanbul, Turkey.

Sources: Genealogies of Derya Arbaş – https://www.geni.com
https://www.findagrave.com

Obituaries of Derya Arbaş – http://www.legacy.com
https://www.familysearch.org

Death record of Derya’s father – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 1 comment }

Cameron Gharaee

by stlucas on February 14, 2018

Place of Birth: Brandon, Mississippi, U.S.

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*Scottish, Irish, possibly Native American (mother)

Cameron Gharaee is an American actor.

Cameron is the son of Alma Lou (Frazier) and Nasser S. Gharaee. His father is from Tehran, Iran. His mother is said to have Irish and Native American ancestry. Her surname is of Scottish origin.

Source: http://www.clarionledger.com

Photo by kathclick/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments }