Lazian

Olivia Luccardi

by stlucas on August 21, 2018

Olivia Luccardi – HBO’s “The Deuce” TV Series Season 1 New York City Premiere – Arrivals – SVA Theater, 333 W. 23rd Street – New York City, NY, USA – Photo Credit: Laurence Agron / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Olivia Taylor Luccardi

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 17, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Italian (father)
*English, possibly other (mother)

Olivia Luccardi is an American actress and producer.

Olivia is the daughter of Patricia Bowden and Giuseppe Luccardi. Her father was born in Rome, Italy. Her mother is American.

Sources: Marriage record of Olivia’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

{ 0 comments }

Christine Evangelista

by madman on June 15, 2018

LOS ANGELES – MAY 02: Christine Evangelista arrives for the NBCUniversal Summer Press Day 2018 on May 2, 2018 in Universal City, CA

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 27, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Christine Evangelista is an American actress.

Christine is a first cousin of Canadian model Linda Evangelista.

Christine’s paternal grandparents were named Amedeo Evangelista and Matilda.

Photo by DFree/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments }

Antonio Tajani

by andrew on March 10, 2018

Place of Birth: Rome, Italy

Date of Birth: 4 August, 1953

Ethnicity: Italian

Antonio Tajani is an Italian politician. A member of centre-right party Forza Italia, he has served as President of the European Parliament, since 17 January, 2017.

Antonio is the son of Augusta Nardi and Raffaele Tajani.

The Tajani family belongs to Neapolitan nobility, and has origins in Vietri sul Mare, near Amalfi, Salerno. Its records date back to the 1000s.

Source: http://www.nobili-napoletani.it

Photo by Roman Yanushevsky/www.bigstockphoto.com/

{ 0 comments }

Mike Tirico

by follers on February 13, 2018

Mike Tirico – 2017 Summer TCA Tour – Day 10 – NBC Press Tour – Arrivals – The Beverly Hilton Hotel, 9876 Wilshire Boulevard – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Michael Todd Tirico

Place of Birth: Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 13, 1966

Ethnicity: Italian, possibly other

Mike Tirico is an American sportscaster.

He is the son of Maria (Fiordalisi) and Donald Tirico, who married in 1965. He is married to Debbie, with whom he has two children.

Mike’s mother is of entirely Italian descent. His father also has an Italian surname.

Michael has said that as far as he knows, he is white. In 1991, he stated:

When people go around and say, ‘You are black’ – well, I don’t encourage it, but by the same token I don’t back off of it… If you want to call me that, that’s fine. But, you know, in my whole family, there’s nobody I know who is black.

In 1997, he added:

I can’t give you, ‘I’m one-eighth this, I’m one-eighth that, I’m one-quarter this,’ the way Tiger Woods can…

Mike’s maternal grandfather was Anthony Joseph Fiordalisi (the son of Frank G./S./F. Fiordalisi and Margaret Maresca). Anthony was born in New York, to Italian parents, from Calabria, with his father being from Cosenza.

Mike’s maternal grandmother was Antoinette Mary/Maria Malizia (the daughter of Vincenzo/Vincent Malizia and Maria/Mary Antonia Fiordalisi). Antoinette was born in New York, to Italian parents. Vincenzo was from Settefrati, Frosinone, Lazio.

Source: Mike’s maternal grandfather, Anthony Joseph Fiordalisi, on the 1940 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Mike’s maternal great-grandparents, Frank G./S./F. Fiordalisi and Margaret Maresca, on the 1910 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Mike’s maternal grandmother, Antoinette Mary/Maria Malizia, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

{ 3 comments }

Adamo Ruggiero

by stlucas on February 4, 2018

Adamo Ruggiero – 19th Annual GLAAD Media Awards – Red Carpet – Kodak Theatre – Hollywood, CA, USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Birth Name: Adamo Angelo Ruggiero

Place of Birth: Mississauga, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: June 9, 1986

Ethnicity: Italian

Adamo Ruggiero is a Canadian actor.

Adamo is the son of Amalia and Tony Ruggiero. His father was born in Coreno Ausonio, province of Frosinone, Lazio region, Italy. Adamo has a brother, Adriano.

Source: http://www.queerty.com

{ 0 comments }