Sam Keeley

by follers on March 20, 2018

Sam Keeley – “Burnt” European VIP Premiere – Arrivals – Vue West End, Leicester Square – London, UK – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Place of Birth: Tullamore, County Offaly, Ireland

Date of Birth: c. 1989/1990

Ethnicity: Irish

Sam Keeley is an Irish actor.


Conor Oberst

by stlucas on March 20, 2018

Conor Oberst – Haven Festival 2017 Day 1, Copenhagen – August 11, 2017 – Refshaleoen – Copenhagen, Denmark – Keywords: Orientation: Landscape – – Photo Credit: Valeria Magri /

Birth Name: Conor Mullen Oberst

Place of Birth: Omaha, Nebraska, U.S.

Date of Birth: February 15, 1980

Ethnicity: Irish, English, German, Austrian, 1/8th Polish

Conor Oberst is an American singer and songwriter. He is the founder of indie rock band Bright Eyes.

Conor is the son of Nancy (Mullen) and Matthew Ryan Oberst, Sr. His brothers are Justin and Matthew, who was a musician and teacher.

Conor’s paternal grandfather was Byron Bay Oberst (the son of Martin Oberst and Belle Howe). Martin was born in Strasburg, Germany. Belle was born in Virginia.

Conor’s paternal grandmother was Mary Catherine Nadolny (the daughter of Joseph Nadolny and Eva Mulvihill). Joseph was born in Poland. Eva was the daughter of Joseph J. Mulvihill and Mary Ann Kenny, whose father was Irish and whose mother was the daughter of Irish parents.

Conor’s maternal grandfather was Maurice Patrick “Moon” Mullen (the son of Charles M. “Chase” Mullen and Catherine/Katherine C. Ryan). Charles was the son of Peter Mullen and Ellen M. Back. Catherine was the daughter of Edmund Ryan and Mary Johnson.

Conor’s maternal grandmother was Doris Jean “Joy” Johnson (the daughter of Raymond Sumpter Johnson and Mary Lenora Eppenbach). Raymond was the son of John F. Johnson and Nellie. Mary was the daughter of Frank Eppenbach, whose parents were German and Austrian, and of Mattie Lenora Stanton.

Sources: Genealogy of Conor Oberst (focusing on his father’s side) –

Obituary of Conor’s paternal grandmother, Mary Catherine (Nadolny) Oberst –

Genealogy of Conor’s maternal grandmother, Doris Jean “Joy” (Johnson) Mullen –


Maggie Rose

by stlucas on March 20, 2018

Maggie Rose – 51st Academy of Country Music Awards – Arrivals – MGM Grand Garden Arena Arena – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Keywords: Vertical, Red Carpet Event, Annual Event, People, Person, Music, Award, Portrait, Photography, Arts Culture and Entertainment, Attending, Celebrities, Celebrity, Academy Of Country Music Awards 2016, 51st Annual ACM Awards, Arrival, Nevada Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: PRN /

Birth Name: Margaret Rose Durante

Place of Birth: Potomac, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 19, 1988

Ethnicity: Italian (paternal grandfather), Irish, English, possibly other

Maggie Rose is an American country music singer. She is also known as Margaret Durante.

Maggie is the daughter of Elizabeth “Lizz” (Young) and Steven P. “Steve” Durante.

Maggie’s paternal grandfather was Raymond W. Durante (the son of Leo Durante and Theresa). Raymond was born in New Jersey, to parents from Italy.

Maggie’s paternal grandmother was named Dorothy Murray.

Sources: Obituary of Maggie’s paternal grandfather, Raymond Durante –

Obituary of Maggie’s paternal grandmother, Dorothy (Murray) Durante –


Justin Willman

by stlucas on March 19, 2018

Justin Willman – CoachArt Gala of Champions 2012 – Arrivals – Beverly Hilton Hotel – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: Blue Suit, Black Tie, Host, Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Joshua Tousey / PR Photos 

Birth Name: Justin Matthew Willman

Place of Birth: St. Louis, Missouri, U.S.

Date of Birth: July 11, 1980

Ethnicity: Norwegian (paternal grandfather), English, Irish, possibly other

Justin Willman is an American magician, actor, entertainer, comedian, and television personality.

Justin is the son of Sonja Vernice (Burkey) and Robert M. “Bob” Willman.

Justin’s paternal grandfather was Robert John Willman (the son of John Martin Willman and Olga/Ollie). John was the son of Norwegian parents, John Willman and Johanna Carlsen, who were from Trondheim. Olga’s parents were also Norwegian.

Justin’s paternal grandmother was Carolyn Marjorie Morrow (who likely was the daughter of Orville/Olville Wilson Morrow and Marjorie/Marjory G. Nagle). Orville was born in Ontario, Canada, the son of A. J. Morrow and Catherine Wilson. Marjorie was born in Michigan, the daughter of Walter Nagle and Sarah Hayett.

Justin’s maternal grandfather was likely named William H. Burkey.

Sources: Obituary of Justin’s uncle (mother’s brother), William H. Burkey, Jr. –

Obituary of Justin’s paternal grandfather, Robert John Willman –


Jessica Jarrell

by Mixed Kidd on March 16, 2018

Jessica Jarrell – August 2013 MAGIC Fashion and Apparel Trade Show – Day 2 – Pastry Booth Photocall – Las Vegas Convention Center – Las Vegas, NV, USA – Photo Credit: Joyce Chow /

Birth Name: Jessica Lauren Jarrell

Place of Birth: San Bernardino, California, United States

Date of Birth: January 1, 1995

Ethnicity: African-American, Irish, Native American, possibly other

Jessica Jarrell is an American singer, songwriter, actress, and model. Jessica has mentioned her ethnicity on Twitter.