Iranian

Eric Etebari

by stlucas on September 17, 2018

Eric Etebari – Surfrider Foundation 25th Anniversary Gala – Arrivals – California Science Center’s Wallis Annenberg Building – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Eric Etebari – False – – Photo Credit: Tina Gill / PR Photos

Birth Name: Eric B. Etebari

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 5, 1969

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*German, possibly other (mother)

Eric Etebari is an American actor, model, and musician.

Eric is the son of photo artist Jean Ferro and a father surnamed Etebari. His father’s surname is Iranian. His mother is of German descent.

Eric’s maternal grandfather was Charles Joseph Radnetter. Charles was born in Pennsylvania, to parents from Germany.

Eric’s maternal grandmother was Hilda Emma Bernhardt/Burnhardt (the daughter of Joseph Bernhardt and Mary). Hilda was born in Pennsylvania. Joseph was born in either Yugoslavia or Germany. Mary was born in Pennsylvania.

{ 0 comments }

Lexy Panterra

by stlucas on August 16, 2018

Lexy Panterra – 8th Annual “Babes in Toyland” and BenchWarmer Charity Toy Drive – Inside Arrivals – Avalon Nightclub – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Glenn Francis / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Alexis Liela Afshar

Place of Birth: Sonoma, California, United States

Date of Birth: May 22, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*Irish, possibly other (mother)

Lexy Panterra is an American dancer, actress, singer, and entertainer.

Lexy is the daughter of Elizabeth (Fitzmorris) and stuntman Tony Panterra/Pantera (born Pasha Afshar). Her half-brother is football player Elijah Qualls. Lexy’s uncle (father’s brother) is actor and producer Ali Afshar.

Lexy’s paternal grandparents were Eskander Afshar and Leila Kasra. Eskander and Leila were from Iran.

{ 0 comments }

Kathreen Khavari

by stlucas on August 16, 2018

Kathreen Khavari – HBO’s “Big Little Lies” TV Series Season 1 Premiere – Arrivals – TCL Chinese Theater, 6925 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Kathreen Aziz Khavari

Place of Birth: Oakland, Alameda, California, United States

Date of Birth: June 23, 1983

Ethnicity: Iranian

Kathreen Khavari is an American actress, writer, and producer.

Kathreen’s parents, Katayoun Faez and Ali Mohammad Khavari, are from Iran. They are pictured here.

Kathreen has said that she took a 23andMe DNA test and found out that her DNA includes:

*7% South Asian

{ 0 comments }

Pouya

by Mixed Kidd on May 15, 2018

Birth Name: Kevin Pouya

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 20, 1994

Ethnicity:
*Iranian (father)
*Cuban (mother)

Pouya is an American rapper. His father is from Iran, his mother from Cuba.

Source: https://genius.com

{ 0 comments }

Mojean Aria

by stlucas on April 21, 2018

Mojean Aria – Australians In Film’s 6th Annual Awards Gala – Arrivals – NeueHouse Hollywood, 6121 Sunset Boulevard – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Date of Birth: c. 1993

Ethnicity: Iranian

Mojean Aria is an Australian actor, writer, and director.

His parents are Iranian refugees who moved to Australia.

Source: http://www.smh.com.au

{ 0 comments }