Eritrean

Nipsey Hussle

by Mixed Kidd on May 15, 2018

Nipsey Hustle – “Tru 2 Music” in Concert at the Nokia Theater L.A. Live in Los Angeles – January 13, 2012 – Nokia Theater L.A. Live – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Koi Sojer / PR Photos

Birth Name: Airmiess Joseph Asghedom

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 15, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Eritrean (father)
*African-American (mother)

Nipsey Hussle, also known as Nipsey Hu$$le, is an American rapper.

He has a son with actress and model Lauren London.

{ 0 comments }

Tiffany Haddish

by follers on July 23, 2017

Tiffany Haddish – “Girls Trip” Los Angeles Premiere – Photo Credit: Izumi Hasegawa / PRPhotos.com 

Birth Name: Tiffany Sarac Haddish

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 3, 1979

Ethnicity:
*Eritrean-Ethiopian Jewish (father)
*African-American (mother)

Tiffany Haddish is an American comedian, actress, and dancer.

Her father, Tsihaye Reda Haddish, was Eritrean, a country that was once part of Ethiopia; Tiffany has said that he was of Ethiopian Jewish descent. Her mother, Leola (Wright), is American (African-American), and of the Jehovah’s Witness religion.

Tiffany has been described as being an “African-American/Jewish girl from the ‘hood.” A popular line in biographies also states that she is “as sexy as Halle Berry, as funny as Jim Carrey, raw like Richard Pryor with the comedic timing of Lucille Ball, smooth like Eddie Murphy, Jewish as Whoopi Goldberg, and hopes to someday have money like Oprah.” [Whoopi Goldberg is not actually Jewish]

{ 5 comments }