Cuban

Kyle Patrick Alvarez

by stlucas on October 6, 2018

03/05/2010 – Kyle Patrick Alvarez – 25th Film Independent Spirit Awards – Press Room – LA Live Event Deck – Los Angeles, CA. USA – Keywords: – False – – Photo Credit: Albert L. Ortega / PR Photos – Contact (1-866-551-7827)

Place of Birth: Miami, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: May 19, 1983

Ethnicity: Cuban

Kyle Patrick Alvarez is an American film director and screenwriter.

Kyle is the son of Gloria and Ralph Alvarez. His parents are of Cuban ancestry. Kyle’s family can be seen here.

Source: http://remezcla.com

{ 0 comments }

Bryan Craig

by stlucas on September 17, 2018

Brian Craig – “The Bay” TV Series 2016 Daytime Emmy Awards Party – Saint Felix Hollywood Restaurant – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Billy Bennight / PR Photos

Birth Name: Bryan Allen Craig

Place of Birth: Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.

Date of Birth: October 27, 1991

Ethnicity:
*Scottish, possibly other (father)
*Cuban (mother)

Bryan Craig is an American actor.

Bryan is the son of Lissett and Donnie Craig.

Bryan has said:

I’m half Cuban and my mom’s from Cuba, and I have family there. I’ve never been, so we want to have a little romantic getaway to Havana.

{ 0 comments }

Xolo Maridueña

by follers on August 16, 2018

Xolo Mariduena – FOX’s Teen Choice Awards 2018 – Arrivals – The Forum Arena, 3900 W Manchester Boulevard – Inglewood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.

Date of Birth: June 9, 2001

Ethnicity: Mexican, Cuban, Ecuadorian

Xolo Maridueña is an American actor. He is known for his role on the series Cobra Kai.

{ 0 comments }

Sal Vulcano

by stlucas on July 23, 2018

Sal Vulcano – “Wonder Woman” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – The Hollywood Pantages Theatre, 6233 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Salvatore Edward Anthony Vulcano

Place of Birth: Staten Island, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 5 or 6, 1976

Ethnicity: Italian, Puerto Rican, Cuban

Sal Vulcano is an American comedian, actor, and producer.

Sal is the son of Adelaide Valentine Diaz and Salvatore T. Vulcano, Sr. Sal has Italian and Puerto Rican ancestry. He is also said to have Cuban roots.

Sal’s paternal grandmother was Rose Marie Martucci (the daughter of Anthony Martucci and Catherine Mangino). Anthony was born in Italy. Catherine was born in New York, to Italian parents, Joseph Mangino and Victoria.

Source: Obituary of Sal’s paternal grandmother, Rose Marie (Martucci) Vulcano-Errichiello – http://www.azzarafuneralhome.com

{ 0 comments }

Erick Brian Colón

by Manila on July 14, 2018

Birth Name: Erick Brian Colón Arista

Place of Birth: Havana, Cuba

Date of Birth: January 3, 2001

Ethnicity: Cuban

Erick Brian Colón is a Cuban-American singer. He is a member of the Latin boyband CNCO. His bandmates include Richard Camacho, Zabdiel de Jesús, Joel Pimentel, and Christopher Vélez.

Erick Brian is the son of Erito Colón and Daysi Arista.

Photo by Joe Seer/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments }