Chinese

Mark Smith

by madman on April 21, 2018

Mark Rhino Smith – 2nd Annual International Fashion Film Awards – Arrivals and Inside – Saban Theatre – Beverly Hills, CA, USA – Keywords: actor, fashion, entertainment, film awards, celebrity, red carpet, arrivals, attending, Arts Culture and Entertainment, vertical Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Sheri Determan / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: London, England

Date of Birth: September 30, 1969

Ethnicity: Jamaican, Native American, Ghanaian, European, Chinese

Mark Smith is a British actor and body builder. He is usually said to be of Jamaican, Cherokee Indian, Ghanaian, White, and Chinese descent.

{ 0 comments }

Jax Jones

by Manila on April 18, 2018

Jax Jones – Molly’s Game UK Film Premiere on December 6, 2017 – Vue West End, Leicester Square – London, England, UK – Keywords: Ref: LMK73-J1259-071217 Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – False – Photo Credit: Landmark / PR Photos

Birth Name: Timucin Fabian Kwong Wah Ozluer

Place of Birth: Lambeth, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 25 July, 1987

Ethnicity:
*Turkish (father)
*Chinese Malaysian (mother)

Jax Jones is a British DJ, record producer, singer, songwriter, and remixer.

His father, Ali Kazim Özlüer, is Turkish. His mother, Swee See (Lam) Aluo, is Malaysian, of Chinese descent.

Jax’s maternal grandfather was named Lam Yin Hoong.

Sources: Birth record of Jax Jones – https://www.familysearch.org

Marriage record of Jax’s parents – https://www.familysearch.org

Funeral announcement of Jax’s maternal grandfather, Lam Yin Hoong – http://cores.org.uk

{ 0 comments }

Daniel Wu

by follers on April 18, 2018

Birth Name: Daniel N. Wu

Place of Birth: Contra Costa, California, United States

Date of Birth: September 30, 1974

Ethnicity: Chinese

Daniel Wu is an Hong Kong and American actor, director, and producer.

He was born in Contra Costa, California, to Diana, a college professor, and George Wu, an engineer. His parents are from Shanghai. His father left for the U.S. in 1949, after the Communist revolution.

Daniel is married to model, actress, and veejay Lisa S., with whom he has a daughter.

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

{ 0 comments }

KZ Tandingan

by Manila on April 3, 2018

Birth Name: Kristine Zhenie Lobrigas Tandingan

Place of Birth: Davao City, Davao del Sur, Philippines

Date of Birth: March 11, 1992

Ethnicity: Filipino, some Chinese

KZ Tandingan is a Filipino singer. She is the winner of the first season of The X Factor Philippines.

KZ is the daughter of “Tex” Canseco Tandingan, Jr. and Marites Lobrigas.

The surname Canseco is of Chinese origin.

{ 0 comments }

Jing Tian

by follers on March 26, 2018

Tian Jing – “Kong: Skull Island” Los Angeles Premiere – Arrivals – Dolby Theatre, 6801 Hollywood Boulevard – Hollywood, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Julian Blythe/HNW / PRPhotos.com

Birth Name: Xi’an, Shaanxi, China

Date of Birth: 21 July, 1988

Ethnicity: Chinese

Jing Tian is a Chinese actress. She is known for her roles in the films The Great Wall, Kong: Skull Island, and Pacific Rim Uprising.

{ 0 comments }