Afro-Saint Lucian

Cesár Sampson

by Manila on May 12, 2018

Place of Birth: Linz, Upper Austria, Austria

Date of Birth: 18 August, 1983

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Saint Lucian (father)
*Afro-Trinidadian (mother)

Cesár Sampson is an Austrian singer, songwriter, and model. He represented Austria in the Eurovision Song Contest 2018.

His father is Saint Lucian-born choreographer. His mother, Kathy, is a Trinidadian-born singer.

Source: https://infoglitz.com

{ 0 comments }

Nicole Fiscella

by stlucas on February 20, 2018

Nicole Fiscella – CW Network’s TCA All Star Celebration Party – Summer 2007 – Arrivals – Pacific Design Center – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Keywords: – – – Photo Credit: Glenn Harris / PR Photos

Place of Birth: Manhattan, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: September 7 or 15, 1979

Ethnicity: Saint Lucian [African, Indian, possibly other]

Nicole Fiscella is an American actress and model.

Nicole is the daughter of Julietta. She was raised in Rochester, New York, by her mother and stepfather, Kevin Fiscella. Nicole has a brother, Chaz George.

Nicole’s biological parents are both from Saint Lucia. Saint Lucia is a sovereign island country in the eastern Caribbean Sea. Nicole is said to have African and East Indian ancestry.

Nicole’s maternal grandmother was likely named Lucille James.

Sources: Obituary of Nicole’s paternal stepgrandmother, Florence (Gomez) Fiscella – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Nicole’s aunt (mother’s sister), Roselyn Florence Gabriel – http://stthomassource.com

{ 0 comments }

Marland Yarde

by andrew on December 12, 2016

Place of Birth: Castries, Saint Lucia

Date of Birth: 20 April, 1992

Ethnicity: Saint Lucian (Afro-Caribbean)

Marland Yarde is a Saint Lucian-born English rugby union player.

Marland was born in Castries, Saint Lucia. He moved to England as a nine-year-old. Marland’s father is named Scotland Yarde.

Saint Lucia is a sovereign island country in the eastern Caribbean Sea. Saint Lucia’s population is predominantly of African and mixed African-European descent, with a small Indo-Caribbean minority.

Source: https://www.theguardian.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 0 comments }

Nathalie Emmanuel

by wanderer on January 10, 2016

People's Choice Awards 2016 - Arrivals

Birth Name: Nathalie Joanne Emmanuel

Place of Birth: Southend-On-Sea, Essex, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 2 March, 1989

Ethnicity: English, Saint Lucian, Dominican

Nathalie Emmanuel is a British actress. Nathalie has said:

my mum and dad are both mixed with British and Caribbean.

She is of English, Saint Lucian, and Dominican descent. Both Saint Lucia and Dominica are Caribbean countries whose majority population is black/biracial black.

A picture of Nathalie’s mother and grandmother can be seen here.

Source: http://www.thedailybeast.com
https://mobile.twitter.com

photo by Prphotos

{ 25 comments }

Dudley O’Shaughnessy

by ethnic on December 2, 2011

Birth Name: Dudley Jumaane O’Shaughnessy

Place of Birth: Tower Hamlets, London, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 17 October, 1989

Ethnicity:
*Afro-Saint Lucian, with some Irish (father)
*English (mother)

Dudley O’Shaughnessy is a British actor, model, and boxer. HIs mother’s surname is Priest.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 5 comments }