African American

Aaron Altherr

by fraciscovargas1545 on August 18, 2018

Birth Name: Aaron Samuel Altherr

Place of Birth: Landstuhl, Germany

Date of Birth: January 14, 1991

Ethnicity:
*German (father)
*African-American (mother)

Aaron Altherr is a German-American professional baseball outfielder. His father, Frank, is German. His mother, Michelle, is a Baltimore native who served in the Air Force. She is African-American. She was stationed in Germany when she met Frank, a former pro soccer player for FC Kaiserslautern.

Source: https://www.nbcphiladelphia.com

{ 0 comments }

Andre Hall

by stlucas on August 16, 2018

Andre Hall – MultiDream Mansion Pool Party – Arrivals – Private Residence – Beverly Hills, CA, USA -Photo Credit: Sir Jones / PRPhotos.com

Place of Birth: Indianapolis, Indiana, U.S.

Date of Birth: c. 1982

Ethnicity:
*European (father)
*African-American (mother)

Andre Hall is an American actor and model.

Andre has said:

Having a black mother and a white father has really shaped how I view the world. My [upcoming] film is told from the perspective of being bi-racial during the Civil Rights movement; are you fully accepted by African Americans? Are you kind of accepted by white people? It’s an interesting tug of war for the main character for the audience to see the world through his eyes.

{ 0 comments }

Stacey Abrams

by follers on August 16, 2018

Birth Name: Stacey Yvonne Abrams

Place of Birth: Madison, Wisconsin, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 9, 1973

Ethnicity: African-American

Stacey Abrams is an American politician, lawyer, author, and businessperson. A member of the Democratic Party, she was Minority Leader of the Georgia House of Representatives, from January 10, 2011 to July 1, 2017.

Stacey is the daughter of Carolyn and Robert Abrams, who are Methodist ministers. Her family moved to Atlanta, during her early years.

{ 1 comment }

Aubrey Joseph

by follers on August 16, 2018

Aubrey Joseph – iHeartRadio 102.7 KIIS FM’s Wango Tango 2018 – Arrivals – Banc of California Stadium, 3939 S Figueroa Street – Los Angeles, CA, USA – Photo Credit: Guillermo Proano / PR Photos

Birth Name: Aubrey Omari Joseph

Place of Birth: Brooklyn, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 26, 1997

Ethnicity: African-American

Aubrey Joseph is an American rapper and actor.

{ 0 comments }

Baby Bash

by stlucas on August 16, 2018

Baby Bash – Palms Casino Resort Hosts The 2nd Annual “Love Festival” With Special Performance By Jason Derulo – Palms Pool at Palm Casino and Resort – Las Vegas, NV USA – Keywords: – 0 – – Photo Credit: PRN / PR Photos

Birth Name: Ronald Ray Bryant

Place of Birth: Vallejo, Solano, California, United States

Date of Birth: October 18, 1969

Ethnicity:
*African-American (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Baby Bash is an American rapper and singer.

Baby is the son of Mary Juarez and Ronald Bryant. His father is African-American. His mother is of Mexican descent.

Baby’s paternal grandfather was named James Cullen Bryant.

Baby’s paternal grandmother was Eleanor/Elnora Melissa Walker (the daughter of Jessie/Jesse James Walker and Courtney/Cara Russell). Eleanor was born in Virginia.

Sources: Divorce record of Baby’s parents – http://www.familysearch.org

Baby’s paternal grandmother, Eleanor/Elnora Melissa Walker, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://www.familysearch.org

Obituary of Baby’s paternal grandmother, Eleanor/Elnora Melissa (Walker) Bryant – http://www.findagrave.com

{ 0 comments }