Susan Clark

Birth Name: Nora Golding

Place of Birth: Sarnia, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: March 8, 1943

Ethnicity: English, Irish

Susan Clark is a Canadian actress. She is the daughter of Eleanor Almond (McNaughton) and George Raymond Golding.

Susan was married to American-born football player, wrestler, and actor Alex Karras, until his death, with whom she had a daughter.

Susan’s maternal grandparents were Donald Charles McNaughton and Lillian Goulding.

2 Responses

  1. follers says:

    Ethnic, is there a picture, please?

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.