Stephen Carpenter

by bablah on July 13, 2017

Birth Name: Stephen Robert Carpenter

Place of Birth: Sacramento, California, United States

Date of Birth: August 3, 1970

Ethnicity:
*English, possibly other (father)
*Mexican (mother)

Stephen Carpenter is an American musician. He is the guitarist for the rock band Deftones. He founded the band with Abe Cunningham and Chino Moreno. His first cousin is Chuck Billy, lead singer of the band Testament.

{ 2 comments… read them below or add one }

bablah July 14, 2017 at 4:05 pm

Did I seriously forget the word ”founded”?

follers July 15, 2017 at 3:13 pm

That was my re-write error.

Previous post:

Next post: