Stella Maeve

Maeve in 2018, photo by Prphotos.com

Birth Name: Stella Maeve Corman-Johnston

Place of Birth: Nyack, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 14, 1989

Ethnicity: Ashkenazi Jewish, possibly other

Stella Maeve is an American actress.

Stella is the daughter of Polly Jo. She has stated that she has Cherokee and Blackfoot Native American ancestry. It is not clear whether this Native American ancestry has been verified/documented.

Stella’s maternal grandmother is Doris L. Greifer (the daughter of Samuel Greifer and Fannie G. Levenson/Leveson). Doris was born in New York, into a Jewish family. Samuel was born in Russia. Fannie was born in New York, to parents from Russia, Joseph Levenson and Anna.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.