Stefanie Scott

LOS ANGELES - FEB 4:  Stefanie Scott at the "Vampire Academy" Lo

Birth Name: Stefanie Noelle Scott

Place of Birth: Chicago, Illinois, U.S.

Date of Birth: December 6, 1996

Ethnicity: Czech (maternal grandfather), English, Irish, German

Stefanie Scott is an American actress and singer.

Stefanie’s maternal grandfather was John Paul Kipta (the son of John Edward Kipta and Celia/Cecelia Podbielancik). Stefanie’s grandfather John was born in Indiana, to Czech parents.

Stefanie’s maternal grandmother was Jean Rita King (the daughter of Albert Robert King and Florence C. Flynn). Albert was the son of Stephen/Stephan King and Gisela/Grisilla Ossman. Florence was the daughter of Edward J. Flynn and Mary Melvin.

Sources: Stefanie’s maternal grandfather, John Paul Kipta, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Obituary of Stefanie’s maternal grandmother, Jean Rita (King) Kipta Frantz – http://www.legacy.com

Photo by kathclick/Bigstock.com

1 Response

  1. romy31 says:

    she looks czech

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.