Stacey Dash

21st Annual NAACP Theatre Awards - Arrivals

Birth Name: Stacey Lauretta Dash

Place of Birth: The Bronx, New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 20, 1967

Ethnicity: African-Barbadian, Mexican

Stacey Dash is an American actress, talk show host, and politician. She is known for her roles in Clueless and The Cosby Show.

Stacey is the daughter of Linda (Lopez) and Dennis Dash. She stated on The Wendy Williams Show that she is of African-American and Mexican ancestry. Her African heritage includes roots in Barbados, as she twitted that she is “Mexican and Bajan” (Barbadian). She is a cousin of Roc-A-Fella Records co-founder Damon Dash.

Stacey has a son with her former partner, R&B singer and actor Christopher Williams, and a daughter with her former husband, Brian Lovell.

Sources: http://movies.yahoo.com
http://www.variety.com
http://twitter.com

Photo by prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

148 Responses

  1. Anonymous says:

    Stacey Dash is mixed. Here is a pic of her daughter. If Stacey were full black her daughter would not come out like that. Clearly Stacey is mixed.

    http://www.blackcelebkids.com/wp-content/uploads/2009/03/staceydaughter2.jpg

  2. Lauren says:

    Umm they can’y dumbass

  3. glamtron says:

    damn y’all act like black ppl can’t have light eyes unless they mixed Wtf

  4. Um exuse me what do u mean where she got her green eyes its in heritage STUPID! says:

    http://Www.what is stacy dash nashanilty

  5. andria says:

    i wonder how she got her green eyes

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.