Spencer Daniels

by follers on March 27, 2016

Birth Name: Spencer Eli Daniels

Place of Birth: Tarzana, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: December 23, 1992

Ethnicity:
*Welsh, Scottish, English, German, French (father)
*Ashkenazi Jewish (mother)

Spencer Daniels is an American actor.

Spencer’s paternal grandparents are Jack Alvin Daniels (the son of Lindsay Daniels and Olivine Lerone) and Phyllis Jayne Anders (the daughter of Otto Anders and Daisy Elenora Fortier). Lindsay’s father was Welsh, and Lindsay’s mother was born in Utah, to Scottish parents.

Spencer’s maternal grandfather is Ralph Loeff (born Ralph Marvin Bolstein, the son of Mortimer Jack Bolstein and Sarah Asher). Mortimer was born in New York, to Harry Bolstein, a Polish Jewish immigrant, and Sophia S. Gold, who was born in New York, to a German Jewish father and an English Jewish mother. Sarah was the daughter of Russian Jewish parents, Selig Asher and Ida Teitzel/Teitzell.

Spencer’s maternal grandmother is Lorraine R. Bluhm (the daughter of Joseph Benjamin Bluhm and Renee Zucker). Joseph was born in New York, to Russian Jewish/Lithuanian Jewish parents, Charles Saul Bluhm and Charlotte Schwartzberg. Renee was born in New York, to Russian Jewish parents, Raphael Zucker and Ida Back.

Sources: Spencer’s paternal great-grandfather, Lindsay Daniels, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Spencer’s maternal great-grandfather, Mortimer Jack Bolstein, on the 1920 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Spencer’s maternal great-great-grandparents, Selig Asher and Ida Teitzel/Teitzell, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: