Sophie Elise

Birth Name: Sophie Elise Steen Isachsen

Place of Birth: Harstad, Troms, Norway

Date of Birth: 18 December, 1994

Ethnicity: Norwegian, possibly Sami

Sophie Elise is a Norwegian singer.

Sophie is the daughter of musician Jan Olav Isachsen and Lisa Steen-Johansen.

Sophie’s paternal grandparents are Harald Isachsen and Berit. Harald was born in Askvoll, Sogn og Fjordane. A picture of him can be seen here.

Sophie’s maternal grandfather is possibly named Jan Olav Johansen.

Sophie’s maternal grandmother is named Berit Steen.

One Reply to “Sophie Elise”

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.