Sonia

Birth Name: Sonia Evans

Place of Birth: Liverpool, Lancashire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 13 February, 1971

Ethnicity: Welsh, possibly other

Sonia is an English pop singer.

Sonia’s mother’s maiden name is Jenkins, which is of Welsh origin.

Sonia is married to her tour manager Matt Moses, with whom she has a daughter.

1 Response

  1. neiltennant says:

    please call me too eager but we should research about her ethnicity

    because this gal gives me an ASIAN VIBE

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.