Solenn Heussaff

by Manila on December 17, 2017

Birth Name: Solenn Marie Adea Heussaff

Place of Birth: Makati, Metro Manila, Philippines

Date of Birth: July 20, 1985

Ethnicity:
*Breton (father)
*Filipino [Tagalog] (mother)

Solenn Heussaff is a Filipina-French actress, fashion designer, model, and singer.

Solenn’s father, Louis Paul Heussaff, is a French entrepreneur, from Douarnenez, Finistère. Solenn’s mother, Cynthia Obial Adea, is Filipina, from Paete, Laguna. Solenn’s younger brother is restaurateur and food blogger Erwan Heussaff, whose wife is actress Anne Curtis.

Solenn is married to Argentine entrepreneur Nico Bolzico.

Solenn’s maternal grandfather was Ernesto Balandra Adea (the son of Alejandro Adea y Dalay, or Alejandro Dalay Adea in Filipino, and of Teresa Balandra y Cajugao, or Teresa Cajugao Balandra in Filipino). Alejandro was the son of Agatón Adea y Pagalanan (or Agatón Pagalanan Adea in Filipino) and Pascuala Dalay y Dailo (or Pascuala Dailo Dalay in Filipino). Teresa was the daughter of Daniel Balandra y Afungol (or Daniel Afungol Balandra in Filipino) and Verónica Cajugao y Dalangin (or Verónica Dalangin Cajugao in Filipino).

Solenn’s maternal grandmother was Enriqueta Cadayona Obial (the daughter of Juan “Juang/Antong Pangatio” Obial and Vicenta “Intang” Cadayona y Cainto, or Vicenta Cainto Cadayona in Filipino). Juan was from Pagsanjan, Laguna. Vicenta was the daughter of Andrés Cadayona y Fadol (or Andrés Fadol Cadayona in Filipino) and Antonia “Toning” Cainto.

Solenn’s matrilineal ancestry can be traced back to her third great-grandmother, Simforosa “Osi” Cainto.

Sources: https://web.archive.org
http://www.letelegramme.fr

Family histories of Solenn Heussaff (focusing on her mother’s side) – https://groups.yahoo.com
http://www.paete.org
http://www.paete.org
http://www.paete.org
http://www.paete.org
http://www.paete.org
http://www.paete.org

{ 1 comment… read it below or add one }

Manila December 17, 2017 at 6:55 pm

Typo on the last sentence of the second paragraph: “is”, not “if”

Previous post:

Next post: