Sisqó

by ethnic on July 11, 2010

https://youtube.com/watch?v=Oai1V7kaFBk%26hl%3Dja_JP%26fs%3D1%3Frel%3D0%26color1%3D0x3a3a3a%26color2%3D0x999999

Birth Name: Mark Althavean Andrews

Place of Birth: Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 9, 1978

Ethnicity: African-American

Sisqó is an American R&B singer, songwriter, record producer, dancer, and actor.

{ 10 comments… read them below or add one }

dlxzvs October 15, 2016 at 8:25 am

Correction; he is an African-American

Radio Base April 22, 2012 at 9:44 am

i like sisqo

Shanika March 26, 2012 at 11:43 am

Dat thong love it..

prinie January 25, 2011 at 11:49 pm

I agree with anonymous

BLACK January 16, 2011 at 8:06 pm

I”M BLACK SO BLACK I”M JUST BLACK and everybody want’s to be black

marta November 7, 2010 at 10:58 am

Tyra,
is a typical blk girl not unlike most I grew up with and have as relatives in my own family. To be considered as any thing other than black probably never occured to her. I forgive those that are not blk for not being aware of the diversity among blk people. It is not uncommon for blks to have different colored eyes and not be mixed
My paternal grandmom had grey eyes and was half white, her son
my dad had brown eyes and was blk as midnite. My Mom had green eyes, very light white skin. both her parents were blk.My parents have children that have a mixture of eye coloring from light brown to green all with brown skin
with the exception of one that is blk as midnite. At our family reunions I have seen cousins that are blk as midnite to very light white skin with green, grey light brown eyes. We are all blk and proud of it. We represent most of the blks here in America.

Anonymous October 30, 2010 at 11:36 am

Thats becuz these days everybodys mixed with something, I’m black/puerto rican & ooh so very proud of my heritage. :)

leah October 22, 2010 at 2:57 pm

are u sure?

Anonymous September 1, 2010 at 9:11 am

it seems as if EVERY black person is “mixed” why cant we jjust be black n leave it at that…no wonder people confused with defining who a black person is…

Claudia October 22, 2010 at 3:11 pm

i agree

Previous post:

Next post: