Sinbad

Sinbad

Birth Name: David Adkins

Place of Birth: Benton Harbor, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 10, 1956

Ethnicity: African-American

Sinbad is an American comedian and actor. Sinbad was born David Adkins, and is the son of Louise and Donald Beckley Adkins, a Baptist minister. His parents are/were both African-American.

Sinbad’s parents are pictured here.

Sinbad is married to Meredith Fuller, with whom he has two children.

Profile by Eric

Photo by Prphotos

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

25 Responses

  1. M says:

    Is he bleaching? He looks bright as hell.

  2. hulahoe says:

    HE IS AFRICAN AMERICAN TRUST ME I WAS HIS ROOMMATE AND HE TOLD ME.IF YOU MEET HIM AND ASK THAT QUESTION HE WILL TELL YOU HE’S BLACK

  3. Ahh(: says:

    yeah. I saw that. he was hilarious.(:

  4. fuzzybear says:

    To everywhere I go

    He also said it himself in his latest comic special that’s he was black.He also said he was mad he didn’t get the green eyes or good hair,that came with the light skin

    • Supernaut says:

      Not that it really matters. I think anyone in America that says “black” means the person is mixed with usual sub safaran african, native american, and european of some sort…Sinbad probably just want to keep it simple and say black because it shouldn’t matter.

  5. everywhere I go.(: says:

    he’s black, he said if he had wavy hair he could pass for cuban. lol

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.