Sinbad

Sinbad

Sinbad in 2011, photo by Prphotos

Birth Name: David Adkins

Place of Birth: Benton Harbor, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: November 10, 1956

Ethnicity: African-American

Sinbad is an American comedian and actor. Sinbad was born David Adkins, and is the son of Louise and Donald Beckley Adkins, a Baptist minister. His parents are/were both African-American.

Sinbad’s parents are pictured here.

Sinbad is married to Meredith Fuller, with whom he has two children.

Profile by Eric

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

27 Responses

  1. Multiethnicchick says:

    As someone else said, he either has a rare genetic mutation, or he’s adopted. The pictures of his parents are poor quality, they look mixed race themselves though darker than their son.

    • neiltennant says:

      no he is ill or better said he has genetic mutation

      i have seen africans with that look in namibia and none of them had european or caucasian blood

      • fuzzybear44 says:

        So now he’s sick. or he’s adopted. Come on now people, Sinbad is an African American. His parents are African Americans, which means they could have a number of different bloodlines run through their veins. That genetic milkshake his parents made produced a child with a certain traits(which his dna probably had many to choose from). It happens all the time over here

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.