Simone Missick

"Terri Nesmith's The Chef's Loft Cooking Class Experience Featuring Chef Damon Gordon" Recording in Los Angeles on January 17, 2015

Birth Name: Simone Cooke

Place of Birth: Detroit, Michigan, U.S.

Date of Birth: January 19, 1980

Ethnicity: African-American

Simone Missick is an American actress. She is known for playing comic book character Misty Knight.

Simone is married to actor Dorian Missick.

Photo  by Prphotos

1 Response

  1. fuzzybear44 says:

    She looked very good as Misty

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.