Sierra Furtado

by stlucas on September 5, 2016

5th Annual BeautyCon Los Angeles Festival - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sierra Marie Furtado

Place of Birth: Montréal, Québec, Canada

Date of Birth: September 24, 1993

Ethnicity: Portuguese, English

Sierra Furtado is a Canadian vlogger and Youtube personality. She was raised between Kelowna and Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada.

Sierra is the daughter of Louise and Angelo Furtado. She can speak fluent English and French. Sierra’s father is pictured here. Sierra’s mother is pictured here.

On her father’s side, Sierra is the granddaughter of Angelo Furtado and Maria Do Carmo.

On her mother’s side, Sierra is the granddaughter of Frank Biddleston and Connie.

Sources: Draw My Life video – https://www.youtube.com

Obituary of Sierra’s paternal grandfather, Angelo Furtado – http://www.legacy.com

Obituary of Sierra’s uncle (mother’s brother), David F. Biddleston – https://www.genealogiequebec.com

Photo by Prphotos.com

{ 3 comments… read them below or add one }

stlucas October 19, 2017 at 12:14 pm

Sierra’s maternal grandparents are/were Frank Biddleston and Connie.

Obituary of Sierra’s uncle (mother’s brother), David F. Biddleston – https://www.genealogiequebec.com/necro/avis-de-deces/544528-BIDDLESTON-David-F-

bablah May 1, 2017 at 3:53 pm
stlucas May 2, 2017 at 8:55 am

Previous post:

Next post: