Sienna Miller

by follers on November 13, 2013

BMW i3 Global Reveal Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sienna Rose Diana Miller

Place of Birth: New York City, New York, U.S.

Date of Birth: 28 December, 1981

Ethnicity: English, possibly other

Sienna Miller is an American-born British actress, model, and fashion designer.

Sienna was born in New York City, New York, U.S., and raised in the U.K. Her father, Edwin Miller, is American-born, and from Pittsburgh. Her mother, Josephine or Jo, is South African-born. Her sister is fashion designer Savannah Miller. Her former stepmother is interior designer and author Kelly Hoppen.

Sienna has a daughter with her former partner, English actor Tom Sturridge.

Some internet sources have stated that Sienna’s father is Jewish. This information does not appear to be accurate.

Photo by PrPhotos.com

{ 4 comments… read them below or add one }

andrew June 13, 2018 at 2:57 pm

also here we go again with “English, possibly other”: “Miller” have multiple origins. I understand the Jewish rumour being his father a banker and having a surname which can be Jewish.

andrew June 13, 2018 at 2:39 pm

No idea she was half South African. Her mother speaks Afrikaans so she might be an Afrikaner but you have to manage to find her surname

J.J. November 17, 2013 at 8:06 pm

correction; she’s a bottle blonde, her hair is dark at the roots

andrew November 13, 2013 at 4:49 am

good one

Previous post:

Next post: