Sienna Guillory

by Aylin on December 13, 2015

2015 BFI Luminous Fundraising Gala - Arrivals

Birth Name: Sienna Tiggy Guillory

Place of Birth: Kettering, Northamptonshire, England, U.K.

Date of Birth: 16 March, 1975

Ethnicity: Jewish, English, possibly other

Sienna Guillory is a British actress and model. She is the daughter of Tina Thompson, an English model, and Isaac Guillory, an American folk guitarist.

Sienna’s paternal grandparents were Easton Joseph Guillory, Jr. and Victoria Ojalvo. Victoria was from a Turkish Jewish family. Easton’s surname, “Guillory”, is usually of French origin, but Easton was buried in a Jewish cemetery with a Star of David on his gravestone, so he was likely Jewish, as well.

Photo by Prphotos

{ 0 comments… add one now }

Previous post:

Next post: