Shohreh Aghdashloo

BAFTA's 7th Annual PreEMMY TV Tea Party - Arrivals

Birth Name: Shohreh Vaziri-Tabar

Place of Birth: Tehran, Iran

Date of Birth: May 11, 1952

Ethnicity: Iranian

Shohreh Aghdashloo is an Iranian and American actress. “Aghdashloo” is the family name of her former husband, artist and author Aydin Aghdashloo. Shohreh was born to a wealthy family, and left Iran around the time of the 1979 Iranian Revolution. She lived in London, England, and later in Los Angeles. Shohreh is from a Muslim background.

Source: http://www.huffingtonpost.com

Photo by PrPhotos

11 Responses

  1. Ardor says:

    Looks like a black Irish to me.

    Lol. I kid.

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.