Shenseea

Birth Name: Chinsea Lee

Place of Birth: Kingston, Jamaica

Date of Birth: October 1, 1996

Ethnicity: African-Jamaican, Korean

Shenseea is a Jamaican dancehall artist. She is of Jamaican and Korean descent. She was featured on Christina Aguilera’s 2018 album Liberation, on the song “Right Moves.”

She has a son.

1 Response

  1. Mixed Kidd says:

    She also has a son

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.