Shenae Grimes

Birth Name: Shenae Sonya Grimes

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: October 24, 1989

Ethnicity: Irish, Italian

Shenae Grimes is a Canadian actress. She is known for playing Anna Wilson on the series 90210. Shenae has said said that she is of Irish and Italian descent.

Shenae’s paternal grandparents were Frank Grimes and Julia.

Shenae has said:

My nonna… She’s lived a crazy life and because of our language barrier (Italian is her first language), I never feel like I get a full grasp on all of her crazy stories. She survived and thrived through so much in her life. From being a child in Italy at the end of the war, humble beginnings working on a farm in a large family, meeting my nonno and overcoming so much as an immigrant in Canada where she knew no one and they were truly starting from scratch. She’s had a wild ride and such an incredible faith throughout all of it. She’s one of the strongest women I know…

by LiL VACHA

Helga Esteb / Shutterstock.com

Lil Vacha

Hello, everyone.! XD

20 Responses

  1. musicfangirl says:

    is it or does she look alike like Anna Kendrick

  2. muah says:

    love her she so pretty

  3. Amelia Kim says:

    blah blah blah blah who cares what she is

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.