Shawn Desman

Shawn Desman – We Day Toronto 2014 – Arrivals – Air Canada Centre – Toronto, Canada – Keywords: Orientation: Portrait Face Count: 1 – 0 – Photo Credit: Robin Wong / PR Photos

Birth Name: Shawn Bosco Fernandes

Place of Birth: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Date of Birth: January 12, 1982

Ethnicity: Portuguese, Italian

Shawn Desman is a Canadian pop/R&B singer, songwriter, dancer, actor, and television personality. His brother is singer and songwriter Danny Fernandes, and his cousin is singer, songwriter, and dancer Tyler Medeiros. He is married to dancer Chantelle Leonardo, with whom he has two children.

He has released albums in Portuguese.

Profile by Sarah T

ethnic

Curious about ethnicity

1 Response

  1. Jim says:

    what highschool did he go to? i heard he went to Holy Tirinity in Bradford, Ontario

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.