Seychelle Gabriel

by Alyx on December 23, 2012

BLVD HOTEL'S "YEAR OF THE BLVD"

Birth Name: Seychelle Suzanne Gabriel

Place of Birth: Burbank, Los Angeles, California, United States

Date of Birth: March 25, 1991

Ethnicity:
*French, Mexican (father)
*Italian, including Sicilian (mother)

Seychelle Gabriel is an American actress. She was born in Burbank, California.

Her father is of half French and half Mexican descent. Her mother is of Italian (including Sicilian) ancestry.

Seychelle’s paternal grandfather is Guy Gabriel (the son of Albert Emile Jules or Henry/Henri Gabriel and Suzanne Louise Ernestine Arnoux). Guy was born in Paris, France. Henri was the son of Albert Gabriel and Marie Viard. Suzanne was the daughter of Paul Edouard Arnoux and Maria Gouaille.

Seychelle’s paternal grandmother is Hermelinda S. Castro (the daughter of Angel/Angelo Castro and Juanita Yanez). Hermelinda is of Mexican origin. Angel was born in Durango, Mexico, the son of Juan Castro Montoya and Eulala Saucedo Lopes.

Seychelle’s maternal grandfather is Joseph Philip DiForte (the son of Luigi DiForte/De Forte and Marietta/Marrietta). Joseph was born in New York, to Italian parents.

Seychelle’s maternal grandmother is Constance C. Mascari (the daughter of Charles Ignazio Mascari and Anna D’Amore). Constance was born in New York. Charles was Italian, the son of Tommaso “Thomas” Mascari and Lucia Cianciolo, who were from Palermo, Sicily. Anna was born in Wisconsin, to Italian parents, Mercurio D’Amore and Lucia Cianciolo.

Sources: Marriage record of Seychelle’s paternal great-grandparents, Juan Castro Montoya and Eulala Saucedo Lopes – https://www.familysearch.org

Seychelle’s maternal grandfather, Joseph Philip DiForte, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Seychelle’s maternal great-grandparents, Charles Ignazio Mascari and Anna D’Amore, on the 1930 U.S. Census – https://familysearch.org

Photo by PR Photos

{ 14 comments… read them below or add one }

Adrian1Cram February 12, 2016 at 11:05 pm

Seashells.

Connerfromvine December 26, 2015 at 2:50 pm
cwm85 August 23, 2015 at 10:06 pm

She’s cute

xoxo August 16, 2015 at 3:28 am

Weird looking.

ihatemostpeople January 31, 2014 at 1:14 am

This bitch is ugly af, and she looks like a mutt.

eldiablo1313 January 16, 2014 at 3:18 pm

She looks far from black and could quality for Spanish or Portuguese.

AnonymousPerson January 4, 2014 at 6:39 am

I do not believe for one second that’s she 3/4 white and 1/4 Mexican. She looks part Asian like SE Asian… maybe Filipino. She does not look her ethnicity. I think someone should do more research. She looks like a friend of mine who is Asian and white.

AnonymousPerson January 4, 2014 at 6:39 am

She even looks a little black too!

eldiablo1313 January 9, 2014 at 6:30 pm

I disagree with you on that…

andrew January 21, 2014 at 5:45 am

@anynomous person

stfu

martin January 4, 2014 at 7:18 am

You know, amerindians came from Asia through Bering strait…

nonracist January 20, 2014 at 5:15 pm

well what are you to judge someone’s ethnicity? you can’t be even close to a “professional” because you asserted from the mere fact that she doesn’t look like your friend. genetics is more complicated than your idiotic brains can possibly imagine. stop acting like you know everything because you obviously don’t. how pathetic.

AnonymousPerson December 23, 2013 at 2:01 am

She looks part Asian!

J.J. October 2, 2013 at 4:00 am

correction; her eyes are hazel (light brown) and her hair is dark brown (brunette)

Previous post:

Next post: